History for 2012 Apr 15th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Boston B.A.A. 5k and Invitational Mile 2012 Results - Boston B.A.A. 5k and Invitational Mile
Published by
Website:Click here B.A.A. Invitational Mile
April 15, 2012 1 Mile (Usatf Certified #ma09001rn) Boston, Ma
Timing: Granite State Race Services Www.Gsrs.Com
===================================================================================
Results Of The Elite Men's Mile
================================================================================
Place Time Name Country
===== ======= ======================================= ==========================================
1 4:06.0 Birmingham, Collis Australia
2 4:11.4 Miller, Kyle Usa
3 4:11.7 Bruce, Ben Usa
4 4:13.5 Ritchie, Tim Usa
5 4:23.2 Walsh, Aidan Ireland
===================================================================================
Results Of The Elite Women's Mile
================================================================================
Place Time Name Country
===== ======= ======================================= ==========================================
1 4:43.8 Uceny, Morgan Usa
2 4:44.5 Muncan, Marina Serbia
3 4:46.3 Anderson, Gabriele Usa
4 4:48.0 Moser, Traniere Usa
************************************************************
Top Ten Men Overall
************************************************************
Place Div Div Guntime Name Age Sex Race# City/State
===== === ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 1 M2529 13:41 Ben True 26 M 1 Hanover Nh
New Record. Old Record 14:06.5 By Benjamin True Of Hanover, Nh In 2011
2 2 M2529 13:43 Sam Chelanga 27 M 3 Eugene Or
3 1 M2024 13:46 Lani Rutto 23 M 6 Kenya
4 1 M3034 13:46 Adrian Blincoe 32 M 8 Bryn Mawr Pa
5 2 M2024 13:48 Allan Kiprono 22 M 5 Kenya
6 3 M2024 13:49 Aaron Braun 24 M 17 Flagstaff Az
7 3 M2529 13:52 Bobby Curtis 27 M 7 Louisville Ky
8 2 M3034 13:59 Ben St Lawrence 30 M 4 Australia
9 4 M2024 14:00 Ali Abdosh 24 M 2 Ethiopia
10 4 M2529 14:00 Brett Gotcher 27 M 15 Flagstaff Az
************************************************************
Top Ten Women Overall
************************************************************
Place Div Div Guntime Name Age Sex Race# City/State
===== === ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== =======================
1 1 F3034 15:12 Werknesh Kidane 31 F 42 Ethiopia
New Record. Old Record 15:51.6 By Lineth Chepkurui Of Kenya In 2011
2 1 F2529 15:21 Aheza Kiros 26 F 43 Ethiopia
3 2 F3034 15:26 Kim Smith 30 F 40 Providence Ri
4 3 F3034 15:41 Janet Bawcom 33 F 45 Rome Ga
5 2 F2529 15:41 Diane Johnson 27 F 49 Iowa City Ia
6 1 F2024 15:50 Sarah Porter 22 F 48 Blowing Rock Nc
7 3 F2529 15:59 Stephanie Rothstein 28 F 46 Flagstaff Az
8 4 F2529 16:00 Jelliah Tinega 26 F 41 Kenya
9 5 F2529 16:01 Kellyn Johnson 25 F 50 Flagstaff Az
10 6 F2529 16:03 Desiree Davila 28 F 63 Washington Mi
===================================================================================
Scholastic Invitational Mile High School Boys Results
================================================================================
Place Time Name Team
===== ======= =============================== ==========================================
1 4:27.2 Groleau, Ben Framingham
2 4:39.7 Keefe, Justin Newton
3 4:40.4 Bolick, Tim Hopkinton
4 4:40.6 Ward, Michael Boston
5 4:40.7 Perry, Mark Brookline
6 4:44.0 Mazaheri, Bijan Wellesley
7 4:46.2 Eisenstein, James Wellesley
8 4:46.8 Sternstein, Evan Brookline
9 4:49.3 Levenson, Patrick Hopkinton
10 4:49.7 Saccardo, Christopher Natick
11 4:56.9 Gramigna, Andrew Framingham
12 4:57.7 Wortham, David Newton
13 4:59.6 Mahoney, Colin Ashland
14 5:04.7 Kimler, Jared Natick
15 5:08.2 Finch, Robert Boston
16 5:25.3 Navarro, Christian Ashland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scholastic Invitational Mile Boys High School Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 9:25 Framingham ( 4:43)
====================================================
1 4:28 Ben Groleau
2 4:57 Andrew Gramigna
2. 9:28 Brookline ( 4:44)
====================================================
1 4:41 Mark Perry
2 4:47 Evan Sternstein
3. 9:31 Hopkinton ( 4:46)
====================================================
1 4:41 Tim Bolick
2 4:50 Patrick Levenson
3. 9:31 Wellesley ( 4:46)
====================================================
1 4:44 Bijan Mazaheri
2 4:47 James Eisenstein
5. 9:38 Newton ( 4:49)
====================================================
1 4:40 Justin Keefe
2 4:58 David Wortham
6. 9:50 Boston ( 4:55)
====================================================
1 4:41 Michael Ward
2 5:09 Robert Finch
7. 9:55 Natick ( 4:58)
====================================================
1 4:50 Christopher Saccardo
2 5:05 Jared Kimler
8. 10:26 Ashland ( 5:13)
====================================================
1 5:00 Colin Mahoney
2 5:26 Christian Navarro
===================================================================================
Scholastic Invitational Mile High School Girls Results
================================================================================
Place Time Name Team
===== ======= =============================== ==========================================
1 5:23.1 Heffernan, Evelyn Newton
2 5:24.0 Aarden, Shelby Hopkinton
3 5:24.8 Lodge, Melissa Hopkinton
4 5:34.8 Holman, Ellie Natick
5 5:39.0 Mcelaney, Annie Natick
6 5:41.8 Muscaro, Carly Ashland
7 5:42.0 Daly, Hannah Ashland
8 5:42.5 Mcgrath, Hannah Brookline
9 5:43.2 Skillman, Kristen Brookline
10 5:47.0 Laurence, Anna Newton
11 5:49.5 Violich, Ava Boston
12 5:55.1 Wagner, Jennifer Framingham
13 5:57.1 Carrigan, Sarah Wellesley
14 6:02.0 Charifson, Nikki Framingham
15 6:12.5 Sevilla, Nina Wellesley
16 7:03.3 Jean, Melissa Boston
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scholastic Invitational Mile Girls High School Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 10:49 Hopkinton ( 5:25)
====================================================
1 5:24 Shelby Aarden
2 5:25 Melissa Lodge
2. 11:11 Newton ( 5:36)
====================================================
1 5:24 Evelyn Heffernan
2 5:47 Anna Laurence
3. 11:14 Natick ( 5:37)
====================================================
1 5:35 Ellie Holman
2 5:39 Annie Mcelaney
4. 11:24 Ashland ( 5:42)
====================================================
1 5:42 Carly Muscaro
2 5:42 Hannah Daly
5. 11:27 Brookline ( 5:44)
====================================================
1 5:43 Hannah Mcgrath
2 5:44 Kristen Skillman
6. 11:58 Framingham ( 5:59)
====================================================
1 5:56 Jennifer Wagner
2 6:02 Nikki Charifson
7. 12:11 Wellesley ( 6:06)
====================================================
1 5:58 Sarah Carrigan
2 6:13 Nina Sevilla
8. 12:54 Boston ( 6:27)
====================================================
1 5:50 Ava Violich
2 7:04 Melissa Jean
===================================================================================
Middle School Girls 1k Results
================================================================================
Place Time Name Team
===== ======= =============================== ==========================================
1 3:35.9 Metzger, Leah Newton
2 3:43.3 Higgins, Piper Wellesley
3 3:44.5 Anselmo, Nicole Natick
4 3:47.7 Worrall, Hanna Wellesley
5 3:51.6 Pham, Caraline Newton
6 3:51.8 Gladstone, Sarah Brookline
7 3:55.3 Finnegan, Emily Ashland
8 4:01.1 Sheets, Mia Boston
9 4:05.7 Gaehde, Steffi Brookline
10 4:10.2 Driscoll, Kerry Hopkinton
11 4:10.4 King, Kalsie Boston
12 4:19.2 Burdulis, Julia Hopkinton
13 4:23.6 Getman, Isabella Ashland
14 5:23.4 Edwards, Janiece Framingham
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Middle School Girls Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 7:28 Newton ( 3:44)
====================================================
1 3:36 Leah Metzger
2 3:52 Caraline Pham
2. 7:32 Wellesley ( 3:46)
====================================================
1 3:44 Piper Higgins
2 3:48 Hanna Worrall
3. 7:58 Brookline ( 3:59)
====================================================
1 3:52 Sarah Gladstone
2 4:06 Steffi Gaehde
4. 8:13 Boston ( 4:07)
====================================================
1 4:02 Mia Sheets
2 4:11 Kalsie King
5. 8:20 Ashland ( 4:10)
====================================================
1 3:56 Emily Finnegan
2 4:24 Isabella Getman
6. 8:31 Hopkinton ( 4:16)
====================================================
1 4:11 Kerry Driscoll
2 4:20 Julia Burdulis
===================================================================================
Middle School Boys 1k Results
================================================================================
Place Time Name Team
===== ======= =============================== ==========================================
1 2:54.5 O'leary, Zachary Ashland
2 3:00.0 Lara, John Boston
3 3:06.2 D'anieri, Thomas Wellesley
4 3:11.4 Chadd, Yuan Brookline
5 3:12.6 Dixon, Noah Natick
6 3:13.7 Lara, Joel Boston
7 3:20.1 Jampel, Jacob Newton
8 3:20.9 Mazzola, Jamie Wellesley
9 3:26.8 Mccauley, Samuel Natick
10 3:33.2 Weissel, Brad Newton
11 3:34.3 Daly, Alec Ashland
12 3:36.1 Mcguire, Jack Hopkinton
13 3:38.2 Hall, Tyler Framingham
14 3:40.1 Asselin, Cam Hopkinton
15 3:48.0 Klein, Sam Brookline
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Middle School Boys Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6:14 Boston ( 3:07)
====================================================
1 3:00 John Lara
2 3:14 Joel Lara
2. 6:28 Wellesley ( 3:14)
====================================================
1 3:07 Thomas D'anieri
2 3:21 Jamie Mazzola
3. 6:30 Ashland ( 3:15)
====================================================
1 2:55 Zachary O'leary
2 3:35 Alec Daly
4. 6:40 Natick ( 3:20)
====================================================
1 3:13 Noah Dixon
2 3:27 Samuel Mccauley
5. 6:55 Newton ( 3:28)
====================================================
1 3:21 Jacob Jampel
2 3:34 Brad Weissel
6. 7:00 Brookline ( 3:30)
====================================================
1 3:12 Yuan Chadd
2 3:48 Sam Klein
7. 7:18 Hopkinton ( 3:39)
====================================================
1 3:37 Jack Mcguire
2 3:41 Cam Asselin
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7881 views
History for Boston B.A.A. 5k and Invitational Mile
Show 11 more
Hashtags#boston #baa-5k #boston #baa #and #invitational #mile
|